Revival Expansion Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • MLREX
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $10.39
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Revival Expansion General Information

Description

Revival Expansion, formerly Galloo Ile De France is engaged in the recovery and recycling of ferrous metals, including iron and steel; and non-ferrous metals, such as aluminum, copper, lead and zinc.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Galloo Ile De France SA, Groupe Dupuy, Galloo Ile De France
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 50 avenue des Guilleraies
  • 92000 Nanterre
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Revival Expansion Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$10.39 $10.37 $10.07 - $11.17 28.00
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer