Kalia (Mining Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE

  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Kalia (Mining Services) General Information

Description

MCB Resources Ltd is a mineral exploration company. The company is engaged in the exploration of copper and gold resources on the island of Bougainville and Papua New Guinea. Its projects include Toremana Project that comprises of two Exploration Licences (ELs) on the northern end of the island of Bougainville, Autonomous Region of Bougainville, Papua New Guinea. The firm operates in the following segments: Exploration and evaluation - Bougainville and Other sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kalia Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1470
  • West Perth
  • Perth, Western Australia 6872
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kalia (Mining Services) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kalia (Mining Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial