GDSA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

GDSA General Information

Description

Provider of automotive engineering services. The company engages in developing, designing and marketing automotive parts such molds, tools and spare equipment in Saint-Denis, France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Groupe Duarte
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Automotive
Acquirer
Groupe ICM
Primary Office
  • 2 Boulevard of liberation
  • 93280 Saint- Denis
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GDSA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GDSA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GDSA Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claude Marquet Chief Executive Officer
To view GDSA’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GDSA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GDSA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GDSA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial