Gen Yatirim Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 454

Employees

Gen Yatirim Holding General Information

Description

Gen Yatirim Holding AS is an investment trust engaged in investment and portfolio management. Its portfolio is comprised of Istanbul Stock Exchange-listed stocks, and government and treasury bonds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ICG Yatirim Holding
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • Dikilitas Mah. Hossohbet Sk Yuvam Apt. No:1/3
  • Balmumcu
  • 06550 Ankara
  • Turkey
+90 (0312) 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gen Yatirim Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial