G-Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 54

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GNG

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.06

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

G-Energy General Information

Description

G-Energy SA is an alternative energy company. The company is focused on producing and distributing electricity from wind energy, biomass, and solar energy.

Contact Information

Website
www.genergy.pl
Formerly Known As
Elkop Energy
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Marketing
Electric Utilities
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Parade Square 1
  • Warsaw, 00-901
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

G-Energy Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.06 $0.06 - $0.13 $5.85M 96.7M 17.4K

G-Energy Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 8,251 10,108 17,501 13,748
Revenue 4,435 5,745 3,264 3,310
EBITDA 486 457 438 804
Net Income 137 92 118 469
Total Assets 6,441 6,751 6,378 5,577
Total Debt 856 966 738 215
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

G-Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore G-Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

G-Energy Patents

G-Energy Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20100299284-A1 Methods and systems for providing utility usage and pricing information to a customer Inactive 13-May-2009 000000000

G-Energy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Grzegorz Cetera President of Management Board
To view G-Energy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

G-Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial