Global Token Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees
  • Investments
  • 2

Global Token General Information

Description

Global Token Ltd is an investment holding company. Its business activities include cryptocurrencies trading, non-mainstream cryptocurrency trading, and enterprise solutions for blockchain technology. Along with its subsidiaries, the company is engaged in the segments of Trading business; Money lending business; Securities trading business, and Blockchain technology-related business. Geographically, the group has operations in the PRC and Hong Kong; of which key revenue is derived from the PRC. It derives revenue mainly from the major sources of; revenue from brokerage and commission income from securities dealing; and commission and service income from cryptocurrencies trading platform business.

Contact Information

Website
www.8192.com.hk
Formerly Known As
Global Energy Resources International Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Unit 3008-10, 30th Floor, Tower 6, The Gateway
  • Harbour City, No.9 Cntn Rd Tsimshatsui
  • Kowloon
  • Hong Kong
+852 2912 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Token Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial