Goldin Properties Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 621
Employees

Goldin Properties Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of an investment holding company. The company is engaged in and its subsidiaries are engaged in providing property development and investment services in Hong Kong.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Matsunichi Communications Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Primary Office
  • 22nd Floor, Two International Finance Centre
  • 8 Finance Street
  • Central
  • Hong Kong
+852 2882 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Goldin Properties Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Goldin Properties Holdings Member of Remuneration Committee, Chairman of Nomination Committee & Chairman of Executive Committee 000 0000
To view Goldin Properties Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Goldin Properties Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial