Goldpac Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,624

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 03315

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.18

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Goldpac Group General Information

Description

Goldpac Group Ltd offers solutions to secure payment systems, embedded software and security products, data management services, card issuance systems, multi-function terminals and custom turnkey solutions covering financial services. The operating segments of the group are Embedded software and secure payment products, which is the key revenue-driving segment, includes embedded software and secure payment products for smart secure payment, and Platform and service segment which involves the provision of data processing, equipment, system platforms and other total solutions for customers in a wide business range including financial, government, healthcare, transportation and retails by leveraging innovative Fintech. It has a presence in Hong Kong, Macao, China and others.

Contact Information

Website
www.goldpac.com
Formerly Known As
Gemplus Goldpac Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Goldpac Tech Park, Fuxi
  • Qianshan Xiangzhou District
  • Zhuhai, Guangdong 519070
  • China
+86 0756 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Goldpac Group Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.18 $0.19 $0.18 - $0.33 $154M 820M 385K $0.03

Goldpac Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV (2,750) 18,402 (8,679) 34,803
Revenue 226,930 213,181 185,552 204,883
EBITDA 25,205 26,956 27,564 33,397
Net Income 22,426 21,400 21,085 25,634
Total Assets 417,639 409,464 394,481 376,633
Total Debt 23,027 2,248 2,527 2,511
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Goldpac Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Goldpac Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goldpac Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial