Optec International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • OPTI

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

Optec International General Information

Description

Optec International Inc is a provider of green technologies for continued global reduction of fossil fuel usage, pollution and greenhouse gas emissions. It is engaged in the distribution of Green technologies, the OPTEC Fuel Maximizer and the OPTEC Led Solar lighting systems. The company is also involved in the distribution of Optec UV-C technology Solutions, PPE and related healthcare products. Its OPTEC Fuel Maximizer products is a patented plug-in-play aftermarket automotive device.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Green Meadow Products
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 2721 Loker Avenue West
  • Carlsbad, CA 92010
  • United States
+1 (760) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Optec International Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.61M 11.7M

Optec International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2018 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018 FY 2017 30-Jun-2017 FY 2016 30-Jun-2016
EV 15,774 174,292 79,944 10,578
Revenue 16 91 24 31
EBITDA (3,969) (933) (6) (29)
Net Income (5,071) (1,321) (10) (33)
Total Assets 1,083 626 18 26
Total Debt 871 440 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Optec International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Optec International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Optec International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Sollenne Chief Executive Officer
Roger Pawson Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Stanley Windhorn Secretary
To view Optec International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Optec International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Optec International Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 26-Jul-2021 00000 0000 Other Financial Services
00000000 08-Jun-2021 0000000000 0000 Distributors (Healthcare) 00000 000
Z20 01-Aug-2020 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 00000 000
To view Optec International’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Optec International Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
WeShield Distributors (Healthcare) New York, NY 2014
000 Other Commercial Services Cheyenne, WY
To view Optec International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »