Figene Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FIG

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.47

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Figene Capital General Information

Description

Figene Capital SA formerly known as Grupa Pactor-Potempa Inkasso SA provides comprehensive services related to debt management. The company provides a range of services in the field of optimization and management along with financing the processes of improving the operational efficiency of, among others JST and health protection units.

Contact Information

Website
figene.pl
Formerly Known As
Grupa Pactor-Potempa Inkasso SA, GPPI, Grupa Pactor-Potempa Inkasso S.A., Grupa Pactor-Potempa Inkasso
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ul. Mansfeld 4
  • Poznan, 60-855
  • Poland
+48 61 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Figene Capital Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.47 $0.48 $0.40 - $1.09 $100M 214M 3.1K

Figene Capital Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 106,239 214,475 351,957 146,228
Revenue 3,357 1,694 661 261
EBITDA (1,195) (1,379) (94) 274
Net Income (461) (2,148) (479) (309)
Total Assets 131,311 142,082 81,394 73,034
Total Debt 7,154 6,523 3,866 5,394
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Figene Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial