GSH Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 121

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BDX

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.13

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

GSH Corporation General Information

Description

GSH Corp Ltd is a company together with its subsidiaries is engaged in the property development business in Asia. It operates through Hospitality, Property and Other segments. Hospitality segment is engaged in the operation of hotels, golf and marina club. The Property segment is engaged in the sales of properties and rental income from investment properties. The other segment includes investment holdings and frozen food trading. It generates revenue through the sale of property and sale of hotel packages which include hotel stay, breakfast, spa services, golf.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JEL Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Hotels and Resorts
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 20 Cecil Street
  • No. 28-01 PLUS
  • Singapore, 049705
  • Singapore
+65 6585 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GSH Corporation Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.13 $0.13 $0.10 - $0.14 $245M 1.96B 47.4K

GSH Corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 635,194 624,298 611,481 816,526
Revenue 71,970 71,263 87,123 112,651
EBITDA 3,554 (1,416) 6,734 29,666
Net Income (10,724) (15,653) (10,247) 5,571
Total Assets 816,841 858,894 800,968 861,719
Total Debt 338,206 359,952 307,717 380,640
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

GSH Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GSH Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GSH Corporation Patents

GSH Corporation Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2022051595-A Vacuum suction chuck Pending 20-Sep-2020
US-20220299317-A1 Method for positioning substrate Pending 22-Aug-2019 0000000000
JP-2021032662-A Substrate positioning method Pending 22-Aug-2019 0000000000
JP-6952627-B2 Board storage container unlock mechanism Active 09-Mar-2018 0000000000
JP-2019160894-A Lock releasing mechanism of substrate housing container Active 09-Mar-2018 H01L21/673 00
To view GSH Corporation’s complete patent history, request access »

GSH Corporation Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gilbert Hui Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Kenneth Kok Ming Chief Operating Officer & Executive Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

GSH Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GSH Corporation Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GSH Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GSH Corporation Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 28-Jul-2016 000000000 000.00 Logistics 0000000 0
SH Hotels & Resorts Merger/Acquisition 00000 Other Commercial Services
To view GSH Corporation’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

GSH Corporation Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 000000 & 000000 Real Estate West Hollywood, CA 0000
To view GSH Corporation’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »