Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Harbin Bank

Harbin Bank
1997 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
06138 STOCK SYMBOL
$0.18 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Harbin Bank Co Ltd is a China-based company that operates a financial business throughout mainland China. The company's core businesses consist of the corporate banking business, which provides corporate customers with financial products and services, such as deposits, loans, settlement, clearing, and others; the retail banking business, which provides retail customers with financial products and services, such as deposits, bank cards, credit cards, personal loans, collateral loans, and personal wealth-management services; and the interbank financial business, which is involved in money market placements, investments, repurchasing, and foreign exchange transactions. The company generates over half of its revenue from the Heilongjiang province.

Website
Formerly Known As
Harbin City Commercial Bank
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Asset Management
Investment Banks
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • No. 888 Shangjiang Street
  • Harbin, Daoli District 150010
  • China

+86 0451 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harbin Bank’s full profile, request a free trial.

Harbin Bank Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.17 - $0.26 $2.03B $0.19 $0.07 182K 11B

Harbin Bank Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Revenue 2,225,304 2,161,115 2,091,372 2,127,613
Net Income 750,182 838,761 776,731 732,131
Total Assets 90,522,746 89,488,077 86,427,009 77,625,539
Total Debt 82,407,680 81,775,543 78,288,853 70,873,470
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Harbin Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000 Harbin Bank Chairman of the Board 000 0000