Asia Investment Finance Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00033
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.13
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Asia Investment Finance Group General Information

Description

Amber Hill Financial Holdings Ltd along with its subsidiaries is engaged in wealth management, securities business, futures trading, asset management, and financing services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Harmonic Strait Financial Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Suite No.1, 7/F, Sino Plaza
  • 255-257 Gloucester Road, Causeway Bay
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2891 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asia Investment Finance Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.13 $0.13 $0.06 - $0.28 $70M 537M 662K -$0.49

Asia Investment Finance Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 44,442 36,748 59,050 125,626
Revenue 11,068 17,307 8,540 22,678
EBITDA (48,236) (44,162) (12,098) (16,350)
Net Income (50,233) (48,544) (13,145) (18,129)
Total Assets 16,751 19,390 66,680 67,268
Total Debt 28,372 23,171 20,133 12,687
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Asia Investment Finance Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial