HAMMONIA Schiffsholding Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • HHX

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $268.30

  • (As of Monday Closing)

HAMMONIA Schiffsholding General Information

Description

HAMMONIA Schiffsholding AG is a Germany based company. It invests in enterprises involved in the shipping industry. It is involved in the acquisition, operation and sales of freight transportation vessels. It provides its customers ready-to-operate ships with container storage spaces.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hci Hammonia Shipping
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Logistics
Marine
Stock Exchange
HAM
Primary Office
  • Elbchaussee 370
  • 22609 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HAMMONIA Schiffsholding Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$268.30 $259.48 $169.58 - $340.77 $36.6M 136K 15.35 $391.34

HAMMONIA Schiffsholding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 35,371 35,471 6,655 1,103
Revenue 72 60 60 20,324
EBITDA 53,370 24,961 1,420 26,623
Net Income 53,384 24,952 1,429 12,791
Total Assets 69,418 44,070 19,362 25,342
Total Debt 0 0 0 8,396
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

HAMMONIA Schiffsholding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HAMMONIA Schiffsholding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HAMMONIA Schiffsholding Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karsten Liebing Managing Director
To view HAMMONIA Schiffsholding’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HAMMONIA Schiffsholding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial