Zhongchang International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00859

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.03

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Zhongchang International General Information

Description

Zhongchang International Holdings Group Ltd is an investment holding company. The firm operates in the segments of Property Investment. The Property Investment segment engages in the leasing of investment properties. Its geographical segments are Hong Kong and China. The company generates all of its revenue from rental income in Hong Kong.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zida Computer Technologies, Henry Group Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Buildings and Property
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Suite 1711, Tower 2, Times Square
  • Matheson Street, Causeway Bay
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2117 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zhongchang International Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 $0.01 - $0.06 $28.8M 1.13B 48.7K $0.03

Zhongchang International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 206,223 206,223 247,622 208,614
Revenue 4,708 4,708 4,769 5,740
EBITDA 50,335 50,335 (4,454) (124,329)
Net Income 31,685 31,685 (23,344) (135,217)
Total Assets 252,642 252,642 374,639 362,839
Total Debt 110,142 110,142 207,384 206,111
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Zhongchang International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ku Lee Executive Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view Zhongchang International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zhongchang International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zhongchang International Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 28-May-2018 0000000000 00.00 Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Zhongchang International’s complete acquisitions history, request access »