High Peak Royalties Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • HPR

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.04

  • (As of Monday Closing)

High Peak Royalties General Information

Description

High Peak Royalties Ltd is engaged in the acquisition of royalty and exploration interests in oil and gas assets predominately in Australia and the United States. Geographically, it operates in USA and Australia and generates a majority of its revenue from the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Torrens Energy Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 338 Hay Street,Suite 1
  • Subiaco, Western Australia 6008
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

High Peak Royalties Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.05 $0.03 - $0.05 $9M 209M 91.6K

High Peak Royalties Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 10,777 10,777 8,025 9,574
Revenue 330 404
EBITDA (643) (481)
Net Income (967) (759)
Total Assets 8,263 9,007
Total Debt 1,499 1,752
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

High Peak Royalties Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
High Peak Royalties Ltd is engaged in the acquisition of royalty and exploration interests in oil and gas assets predomi
Energy Production
Subiaco, Australia
5 As of 2011

000000

et, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
000000 0000000000
Adelaide, Australia
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000 00

at nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserun
000000 00000000000
Perth, Australia
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

High Peak Royalties Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cooper Energy Corporation Adelaide, Australia 000 00000 000000000 00000
000 000 Corporation Perth, Australia 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

High Peak Royalties Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

High Peak Royalties Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 000 21-Aug-2020 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
To view High Peak Royalties’s complete investments history, request access »