Hoevelrat Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • C9T

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $6.02

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Hoevelrat Holding General Information

Description

Hoevelrat Holding AG is an independent asset manager. It is engaged in offering financial services. The firm provides various services such as research, marketing, controlling and checking all the investment strategies for its clients, product distribution, and product training among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nordaktienbank
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Investment Banks
Stock Exchange
HAM
Primary Office
  • Brodschrangen 3-5
  • 20457 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hoevelrat Holding Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.02 $6.01 $5.96 - $9.66 $12M 2M 19.36 $0.77

Hoevelrat Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 15,116 15,116 14,533 14,967
Revenue 272 272 231 283
EBITDA 2,269
Net Income 1,544 1,544 519 676
Total Assets 9,316 9,316 8,757 7,943
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hoevelrat Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hoevelrat Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hoevelrat Holding Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Torben Peters Chief Executive Officer
To view Hoevelrat Holding’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hoevelrat Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial