Idsud Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALIDS
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $109.40
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Idsud General Information

Description

Idsud is engaged in providing financial services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Change De LA Bourse
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 36 rue de Penthievre
  • Paris 8
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Idsud Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$109.40 $109.05 $55.81 - $114.40 $97.5M 196.28 $0.88

Idsud Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2012 31-Dec-2012
EV 63,382 63,382 54,964 16,435
Revenue 5,029 5,029 5,813 2,414
EBITDA 1,494 1,494 1,813 1,305
Net Income 786 786 858 878
Total Assets 22,407 22,407 21,113 18,490
Total Debt 2,356 2,356 1,504 86
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Idsud Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial