Medi Lifestyle Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 156

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 5TN

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

Medi Lifestyle General Information

Description

Medi Lifestyle Ltd is an investment holding company. The company's segment includes Healthcare and Outsourced Services. It generates maximum revenue from the Outsourced Services segment. The company's geographical segments are Malaysia and Singapore.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IEV Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • Level 22 PJX-HM Shah Tower
  • No. 16A Persiaran Barat
  • Petaling Jaya, 46050
  • Malaysia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medi Lifestyle Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.16M 597M 2.53M

Medi Lifestyle Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 5,825 9,306 16,003 16,930
Revenue 549 337 148 5
EBITDA (2,378) (2,866) 408 (426)
Net Income (4,282) (5,722) (657) 92
Total Assets 735 965 5,185 7,376
Total Debt 983 1,187 1,884 3,748
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Medi Lifestyle Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tan Hong Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Medi Lifestyle Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Medi Lifestyle Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 16-Sep-2019 0000000000 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000000
To view Medi Lifestyle’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Medi Lifestyle Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000 Energy Production Petaling Jaya, Malaysia 0000
To view Medi Lifestyle’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »