Igrene Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ABI

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.04

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Igrene General Information

Description

AB Igrene explores for gas, oil and warm water. The company's exploration process contains many phases.

Contact Information

Website
www.igrene.se
Formerly Known As
Falun Paper
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Energy Exploration
Stock Exchange
SAT
Primary Office
  • Skalmyrsvagen 36
  • 792 50 Mora
  • Sweden
+46 0250-158 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Igrene Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.05 $0.03 - $0.27 $1.51M 33.8M 161K -$0.01

Igrene Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-May-2022 FY 2021 31-Aug-2021 FY 2020 31-Aug-2020 FY 2019 31-Aug-2019
EV 1,820 4,078 2,539 2,551
Revenue 1 0 0 0
EBITDA (397) (524) (620) (833)
Net Income (478) (672) (768) (1,012)
Total Assets 2,675 3,273 2,994 1,845
Total Debt 0 579 0 128
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Igrene Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial