Babylon Pump & Power Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BPP
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Babylon Pump & Power General Information

Description

Babylon Pump & Power Ltd is an Australia-based provider of rental equipment. It primarily focused on two areas, is the rental of specialty diesel driven pumping and power generation equipment and rebuild and maintenance services for large diesel driven equipment. The company's operating segment includes Service and Repair, Equipment Rental, and Sale of Goods. It generates maximum revenue from the Sale of Goods segment. Geographically, it operates only in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IM Medical
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 40
  • 140 William Street
  • Victoria, Victoria 3000
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Babylon Pump & Power Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $17.1M 837M 1.37M

Babylon Pump & Power Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 27,077 14,900 8,027 1,083
Revenue 11,521 8,229 1,261
EBITDA 709 79 (714)
Net Income (1,191) (1,580) (869)
Total Assets 15,785 7,987 3,950
Total Debt 6,992 4,951 123
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Babylon Pump & Power Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Babylon Pump & Power Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 31-Oct-2017 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 00000
Melbourne Specialist Imaging 16-Aug-2010 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view Babylon Pump & Power’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Babylon Pump & Power Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Forrestfield, Australia 0000
To view Babylon Pump & Power’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »