IndygoTech Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • IDG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.07
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

IndygoTech Minerals General Information

Description

IndygoTech Minerals SA is a venture capital firm specializing in making investments in high-tech and high growth companies operating across all sectors but prioritizes technology and e-commerce. The company also invests in the alternative stock market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LST Capital
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ul. Świętokrzyska 30 lok. 63
  • Warsaw, 00-116
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IndygoTech Minerals Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.07 $0.07 - $0.18 $1.16M 16.5M 2.69K -$0.44

IndygoTech Minerals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 2,005
Revenue 0 0 0 1
EBITDA (5) (17) 109 (5,928)
Net Income (12) (29) 8 (5,861)
Total Assets 3,685 3,746 3,786 19,969
Total Debt 0 118 111 71
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

IndygoTech Minerals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dariusz Janus Chairman of the Board & President
To view IndygoTech Minerals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IndygoTech Minerals Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 IndygoTech Minerals Chairman of the Board & President 000 0000
To view IndygoTech Minerals’s complete board members history, request access »

IndygoTech Minerals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IndygoTech Minerals Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000000 04-Aug-2015 000000000000000000 Electrical Equipment
0000 27-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
0000000 01-Jul-2011 00000 00000 00 Building Products
LZMO Secondary Transaction - Open Market Distributors/Wholesale
To view IndygoTech Minerals’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

IndygoTech Minerals Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Electroceramics Electrical Equipment Warszawa, Poland 2007
0000 Distributors/Wholesale Lubsko, Poland 0000
To view IndygoTech Minerals’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »