Innovative Commerce Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Innovative Commerce General Information

Description

Provider of IT and software services. The company provides online mobile services and creates web applications for its customers in Czech Republic.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ICom Vision Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Parent Company
Unicorn Systems
Primary Office
  • Opatovická 1659/4
  • Jankovcova 1037/49
  • Prague, 110 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 227 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Innovative Commerce Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Innovative Commerce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Innovative Commerce Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zdenek Steiger Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Innovative Commerce Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Innovative Commerce Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Innovative Commerce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial