Innovative Pharmaceutical Biotech Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00399

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.03

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Innovative Pharmaceutical Biotech General Information

Description

Innovative Pharmaceutical Biotech Ltd is focused on developing an insulin product that could be administered orally. It has two primary segments of business: the research and development of pharmaceutical products and trading of beauty products. The company generates maximum revenue from trading of beauty products segment.

Contact Information

Website
www.ipb.asia
Formerly Known As
United Gene High Tech Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • West Tower Shun Tak Centre, Unit 2111, 21st Floor
  • 168-200 Connaught Road Central Sheung Wan
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2598 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Innovative Pharmaceutical Biotech Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 $0.01 - $0.03 $39.4M 1.46B 290K

Innovative Pharmaceutical Biotech Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 260,654 260,654 281,885 243,832
Revenue 1,432 1,432 1,959 1,865
EBITDA 29,354 29,354 (2,430) (9,492)
Net Income 5,884 5,884 (26,433) (27,007)
Total Assets 178,222 178,222 180,461 182,975
Total Debt 120,327 120,327 127,510 101,857
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Innovative Pharmaceutical Biotech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Innovative Pharmaceutical Biotech Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 28-Jul-2014 0000000000 000.00 Pharmaceuticals
To view Innovative Pharmaceutical Biotech’s complete acquisitions history, request access »