Instant IPO Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • CCB
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $4.24
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Instant IPO Holding General Information

Description

Instant Group AG is a holding company. It enables an alternative path of going public without the long-winded, complicated proceedings of the traditional IPO process. It offers companies advice and implementation of IPOs and IPOs via stock market transactions. Its other services include capital market services, company valuations, dual listing, and brochure builds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tiberius Holding
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
STU
Primary Office
  • Innere Wiener Strasse 14
  • 81667 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Instant IPO Holding Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.24 $4.49 $1.73 - $5.36 436.67

Instant IPO Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2011 FY 2011 31-Dec-2011 FY 2010 31-Dec-2010 FY 2008 31-Dec-2008
EV 3,471 3,471 4,823
Revenue 3,298 3,298 2,694 3,913
EBITDA 574 574 164 128
Net Income 538 538 163 18
Total Assets 1,070 1,070 3,600 7,519
Total Debt 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer