Japra Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • JAPR-R-A

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.16

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Japra General Information

Description

Japra a.d operates in the building materials industry in Bosnia and Herzegovina. The company is engaged in production of concrete and concrete products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Japranemetali
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Building Products
Stock Exchange
XBLB
Primary Office
  • Blatna BB
  • Novi Grad, 79200
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Japra Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.16 $0.15 $0.15 - $0.16 342K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Japra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Japra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial