Jaya Agra Wattie Overview

  • Founded
  • 1921

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,796

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • JAWA

Stock Symbol

Jaya Agra Wattie General Information

Description

PT Jaya Agra Wattie Tbk is an agribusiness company that is engaged in the cultivation, processing, agricultural logistics, and marketing activities. It produces rubber and crude palm oil and maintains commodities including coffee and tea. The group classifies its business activities into three business segments, consisting of Rubber, Palm Oil, Coffee and Tea. It derives most of its revenue from the Palm Oil segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Handel Maatschappij J.A. Wattie and Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Other Industries
Horticulture
Stock Exchange
IDX
Primary Office
  • Wisma BSG, 8th Floor
  • Jl. Abdul Muis No. 40
  • Jakarta, 10160
  • Indonesia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jaya Agra Wattie Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$37.7M 3.77B 9.2M

Jaya Agra Wattie Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 203,225 245,549 216,738 203,179
Revenue 68,905 58,711 32,133 51,063
EBITDA 8,001 11,206 2,342 2,349
Net Income (15,072) (12,358) (21,305) (19,841)
Total Assets 246,148 249,408 245,927 250,500
Total Debt 158,473 171,831 182,318 187,145
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Jaya Agra Wattie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial