Kamov Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

Kamov General Information

Description

Developer and designer of military and commercial helicopters. The company develops and designs military and commercial helicopters for the Navy, Land Forces and civil operators in Russia.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Kamov Helicopter Scientific Technical Complex
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • 8A March 8th St.
  • Moscow, Lubertsy 140007
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more