Klaria Pharma Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • KLAR

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.30

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Klaria Pharma Holding General Information

Description

Klaria Pharma Holding AB is engaged in the development and commercialization of pharmaceutical products in Sweden for migraine and cancer-related pain. Its operations are based on a patented drug delivery platform in the form of an alginate-based polymer film.

Contact Information

Website
www.klaria.com
Formerly Known As
Annodam AB
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Drug Delivery
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Virdings Allé 2
  • 754 50 Uppsala
  • Sweden
+46 08-446 00 00

Klaria Pharma Holding Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Klaria Pharma Holding Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.30 $0.30 $0.26 - $0.86 $17.9M 59.7M 21.9K -$0.18

Klaria Pharma Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 20,877 33,857 37,008 13,989
Revenue 0 0 0 446
EBITDA (8,220) (4,590) (3,834) (1,169)
Net Income (9,697) (6,234) (5,579) (2,378)
Total Assets 9,922 13,073 16,141 10,880
Total Debt 0 3,505 1,251 1,152
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Klaria Pharma Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Klaria Pharma Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Klaria Pharma Holding Patents

Klaria Pharma Holding Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2020338697-A1 Pharmaceutical formulation Pending 30-Aug-2019 000000000
CA-3146475-A1 Pharmaceutical formulation Pending 30-Aug-2019 000000000
EP-4021405-A1 Pharmaceutical formulation Pending 30-Aug-2019 000000000
GB-201912505-D0 Pharmaceutical formulation Inactive 30-Aug-2019
US-20220280453-A1 Pharmaceutical formulation Pending 30-Aug-2019 A61K9/006
To view Klaria Pharma Holding’s complete patent history, request access »

Klaria Pharma Holding Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jesper Wiklund Chief Executive Officer & Executive, Investor Relations
Leif Ingemarsson Chief Technology Officer
Scott Boyer Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Scientific Officer & Board of Directors
Fredrik Hübinette Co-Founder & Chairman
Hans Richter Chief Financial Officer
To view Klaria Pharma Holding’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Klaria Pharma Holding Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0ü0000000 Klaria Pharma Holding Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Klaria Pharma Holding’s complete board members history, request access »

Klaria Pharma Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Klaria Pharma Holding Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 06-Mar-2020 0000000000 000 Drug Discovery 00000 000
0000000000000 05-Nov-2019 0000000000 Drug Delivery 00000 000
WBC Technologies 19-Sep-2019 Merger of Equals Discovery Tools (Healthcare) 00000 000
To view Klaria Pharma Holding’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Klaria Pharma Holding Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000000 000 Drug Discovery Taby, Sweden 0000
To view Klaria Pharma Holding’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »