Korporacja KGL Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 920

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • KGL

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $2.44

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Korporacja KGL General Information

Description

KGL SA is a supplier of granules of thermoplastics and food packaging made of plastics, produced in thermoforming technology. The company's products include Styrene plastics, Polyolefins, Technical plastics, Special plastics, Elastomers, Dyes and modifiers and Plastic packaging.

Contact Information

Website
www.kgl.pl
Formerly Known As
KGL Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ul. Generala Władysława Sikorskiego 17
  • Klaudyn, 05-080
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Korporacja KGL Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.44 $2.37 $1.75 - $4.05 $17.2M 7.05M 1.55K -$0.03

Korporacja KGL Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 46,852 49,842 57,153 46,376
Revenue 156,458 149,056 97,431 102,197
EBITDA 8,405 9,621 10,224 10,055
Net Income (245) 1,358 2,867 3,172
Total Assets 102,582 102,501 93,244 73,369
Total Debt 33,790 35,584 34,399 23,278
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Korporacja KGL Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Korporacja KGL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Korporacja KGL Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrzej Kifonidis Chief Operating Officer
To view Korporacja KGL’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Korporacja KGL Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Korporacja KGL Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0 24-Nov-2020 000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property
To view Korporacja KGL’s complete investments history, request access »