Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Koza Anadolu Metal Madencilik Isletmeleri

1948 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
KOZAA STOCK SYMBOL
Description

Koza Anadolu Metal Madencilik Isletmeleri AS operates in the mining sector in Turkey. The firm engages in the development and exploration of copper, lead-zinc, iron and similar mineral mining reserves. It holds interests in the Balikesir-Sagirlar Project, Çiftehan-Esendemir Project, Çiftehan-Elmali Project, Konak Project, Diyarbakir-Çüngüs Project, and Batman-Sason Project.

Formerly Known As
Koza Davetiye Magaza Isletmeleri ve Ihracat
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
IST
Primary Office
  • Necatibey Cd No 56 B
  • Ankara
  • Turkey

+90 (0312) 000 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Koza Anadolu Metal Madencilik Isletmeleri’s full profile, request a free trial.