Greentech Technology International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 335

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00195

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.11

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Greentech Technology International General Information

Description

Greentech Technology International Ltd is an investment holding company. The company is engaged in the exploration, development, and mining of tin and copper-bearing ores. Its mining project includes Renison Mine located in Tasmania, Australia. The group derives revenue from Australia, Hong Kong and Vietnam, of which a majority of revenue is derived from Hong Kong.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Goodtop Tin International Holdings, L sea Resources International Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Tower 1
  • Suite No. 1B on 9th Floor, Tsim Sha Tsui
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2301 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Greentech Technology International Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.11 $0.12 $0.05 - $0.13 $157M 1.37B 2.41M $0.03

Greentech Technology International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 134,910 98,499 98,470 135,466
Revenue 404,526 675,670 85,639 56,621
EBITDA 110,422 96,593 10,633 7,997
Net Income 61,419 45,004 (3,308) (7,860)
Total Assets 221,884 169,455 135,539 95,760
Total Debt 42,738 11,370 41,138 9,198
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Greentech Technology International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Greentech Technology International Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000000 0 00000 0000 Iron and Steel Mining
To view Greentech Technology International’s complete investments history, request access »