Litho Formas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 110
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • LIT
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.20
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Litho Formas General Information

Description

Litho Formas SA is in printing services. It offers printing services in the areas of business communication, marketing communication, CPD/finishing, security printing, ticketing, and parking, as well as offers label solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Litho Formas Portuguesa Impressos Continuos e Multiplos
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
LIS
Primary Office
  • Rua D. Nuno Alvares Pereira
  • Vale Figueira
  • João da Talha, 2695-748
  • Portugal
+351 21 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Litho Formas Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.20 $0.20 $0.07 - $0.20 $96.3K 11.00 $0.02

Litho Formas Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV (574) (574) (608) (189)
Revenue 272 272 284 279
EBITDA 140 140 119 38
Net Income 9 9 (7) (84)
Total Assets 2,599 2,599 2,992 3,476
Total Debt 0 0 17 58
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Litho Formas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial