Birrabong corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BIR

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.04

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Birrabong corporation General Information

Description

BIR Financial Ltd is a financial service provider. The company is engaged in providing wealth management and advisory services. It operates in one segment being, Equity capital markets trading. The company's revenue sources include brokerage fees, MDA fees, equity capital market fees, interest and rental income.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ferrowest
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 3 Camden Street
  • Perth, Western Australia 6104
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Birrabong corporation Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.01 - $0.04 $8.61M 231M 1.61M -$0.02

Birrabong corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 5,415 5,415 3,609 1,360
Revenue 988 988 1,810 861
Net Income (2,254) (2,254) (894) (3,828)
Total Assets 163 163 1,185 1,167
Total Debt 1,718 1,718 1,987 508
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Birrabong corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Birrabong corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Birrabong corporation Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory Starr Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Birrabong corporation Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Birrabong corporation Chairman 000 0000
To view Birrabong corporation’s complete board members history, request access »

Birrabong corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Birrabong corporation Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 25-Jun-2018 0000000000 00.00 Other Financial Services
Urban Minerals 08-Nov-2012 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
To view Birrabong corporation’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Birrabong corporation Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000000 Other Financial Services Sydney, Australia 0000
To view Birrabong corporation’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »