Madara Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • MDR
Stock Symbol

Madara Europe General Information

Description

Madara Europe AD is engaged in investment in real estate, including buying and selling of real estate, investment in land, infrastructure, residential and holiday property.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mayfair Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
XBUL
Primary Office
  • 82, Kniaz Boris I Boulevard, 2nd floor, ap.3
  • 2nd floor, apartment 3
  • Varna, 9002
  • Bulgaria
+359 052 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Madara Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Madara Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Madara Europe Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Madara Europe Chairman of Board of Directors 000 0000
To view Madara Europe’s complete board members history, request access »