Makstil Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 941

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • STIL

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.14

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Makstil General Information

Description

Makstil AD is a producer of hot-rolled heavy plates in the Balkan region. The company produces flat-rolled products such as hot rolled plates, hot rolled coils, cold rolled strips and sheets, galvanized strips and sheets and pre-painted coated strips.

Contact Information

Website
www.makstil.com
Formerly Known As
Mines and Iron & Steelworks
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
XMAE
Primary Office
  • 16 Makedonska brigada, 18
  • Skopje, 1000
  • Macedonia
+389 02 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Makstil Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.14 $2.20 $1.55 - $2.63 $31.3M 14.6M 1.48K $1.29

Makstil Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 75,731 79,810
Revenue 155,645 134,528 72,478 94,721
Net Income 18,858 16,164 1,510 291
Total Assets 134,511 120,573 119,043
Total Debt 0 55,926 67,130 57,250
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Makstil Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Makstil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Makstil Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ivan Banovski Chief Executive Officer
To view Makstil’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Makstil Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial