Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mapletree North Asia

2013 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
RW0U STOCK SYMBOL
$0.83 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Mapletree North Asia Commercial Trust is a Singapore real estate investment trust. Its portfolio mainly consists of commercial properties, with a focus on retail malls, office buildings, and other real estate-related assets. The properties are located in Hong Kong; first-tier cities in China such as Beijing, Shanghai, Guangzhou, and Shenzhen; and second-tier cities in China such as Chengdu, Chongqing, and Nanjing. The assets in the company's portfolio include Festival Walk, which is a retail mall with an office component located in Hong Kong; Gateway Plaza, which is an office building in Beijing; and Sandhill Plaza, which is a business park development in Shanghai.

Formerly Known As
Mapletree Greater China Commercial Trust Management Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 10 Pasir Panjang Road
  • Suite 13-01 Mapletree Business City
  • Singapore, 117438
  • Singapore

+65 6377 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mapletree North Asia’s full profile, request a free trial.

Mapletree North Asia Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.82 - $1.09 $2.64B $0.84 $0.14 11.1M 3.19B

Mapletree North Asia Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 4,769,423 5,080,087 4,191,070 3,683,476
Revenue 279,750 300,870 261,715 253,069
EBITDA 549,983 567,955 501,531 339,794
Net Income 451,384 466,693 423,384 268,853
Total Assets 5,754,595 5,768,082 4,975,741 4,672,559
Total Debt 2,138,216 2,115,285 1,801,104 1,829,367
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer