Loto Interactive Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 08198

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.07

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Loto Interactive General Information

Description

Loto Interactive Ltd is an investment holding company. It has three reportable segments namely Money Lending Business, Online game business, and Big data centre services. The majority of the revenue is generated from the Big data centre services segment which is engaged in providing comprehensive services including premises, hardware support, power supply, ancillary supervision, and management services to the clients. All of its revenue is generated from the People's republic of china.

Contact Information

Website
www.lotoie.com
Formerly Known As
MelcoLot
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Consumer Finance
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Units 813 & 815, Level 8
  • Core F, Cyberport 3, 100 Cyberport Road
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2596 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loto Interactive Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.07 $0.03 - $0.11 $37.7M 548M 1.46M -$0.07

Loto Interactive Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 23,101 24,726 38,754 11,746
Revenue 14,657 23,250 49,369 8,239
EBITDA (32,971) 1,579 (2,730)
Net Income (34,725) (36,883) (6,029) (4,290)
Total Assets 21,226 58,632 52,887
Total Debt 0 1,104 851 570
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Loto Interactive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loto Interactive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Loto Interactive Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yan Hao Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Huang Lilan Executive Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Loto Interactive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Loto Interactive Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loto Interactive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial