Mennica Skarbowa Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 47

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MNS

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $14.76

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Mennica Skarbowa General Information

Description

Mennica Skarbowa SA is an investment company in Poland. The company markets and sells capital goods such as gold, diamonds, silver as well as advice to diversify the investment portfolio of alternative investments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grupa Mennice Krajowe
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ul. Jasna 1
  • Warsaw, 00-013
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mennica Skarbowa Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$14.76 $13.49 $13.08 - $37.05 $15.4M 1.04M 1.37K $7.73

Mennica Skarbowa Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 25,139 22,665 28,464 1,471
Revenue 312,069 286,725 135,822 60,791
EBITDA 9,441 7,161 4,853 1,280
Net Income 8,041 5,613 3,844 911
Total Assets 35,200 43,932 22,558 9,079
Total Debt 0 6,698 2,131 1,841
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Mennica Skarbowa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial