Metal Gayrimenkul Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • METAL
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.20
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Metal Gayrimenkul General Information

Description

Metal Gayrimenkul AS is a construction company. The company projects include Blue Lake Kucukcekmece Project, which has more than 750 residences, is under construction on Kucukcekmece Lake.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Metro Menkul Kiymetler Yatirim Ortakligi
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
IST
Primary Office
  • Nispetiye Street, No: 106-4
  • Besiktas
  • İstanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0212) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Metal Gayrimenkul Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.20 $0.18 $0.08 - $0.25 $1.73M 225K

Metal Gayrimenkul Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015
EV 2,364 3,357 2,112 2,119
Revenue 977 2,610 0 0
EBITDA 2,003 2,219 (93) (45)
Net Income 1,946 2,226 (203) 10
Total Assets 2,975 3,721 4,117 4,983
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Metal Gayrimenkul Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial