Metro Ticari ve Mali Yatirimlar Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • METRO

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.07

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Metro Ticari ve Mali Yatirimlar General Information

Description

Metro Ticari ve Mali Yatirimlar AS is engaged in processing food. It slaughters cattle and fowl and produces fresh meats and delicattessen meats.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Van-Et
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Stock Exchange
IST
Primary Office
  • Metro City Is Merkezi A Blok Kat:17
  • 34330 Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0212) 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Metro Ticari ve Mali Yatirimlar Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.07 $0.05 - $0.15 $38.8M 527M 20.8M $0.13

Metro Ticari ve Mali Yatirimlar Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 29,161 54,401 85,093 68,087
Revenue 4,947 5,104 5,545 0
EBITDA 54,628 37,390 31,910 24,700
Net Income 52,204 35,902 30,331 23,241
Total Assets 111,649 117,861 171,967 182,014
Total Debt 0 0 23 86
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Metro Ticari ve Mali Yatirimlar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial