Ming Le Sports Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ML2

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.59

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Ming Le Sports General Information

Description

Ming Le Sports AG sells footwear, apparel, accessories and equipment to retail stores in China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
For Jinjiang Yasiqi Shoes Plastic Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Other Retail
Accessories
Stock Exchange
BER
Primary Office
  • Ziegelhäuser Landstraße 1
  • 69120 Heidelberg
  • 60327 Frankfurt
  • Germany
+49 06221 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ming Le Sports Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.59 $1.57 $1.36 - $3.74 $4.89M 3.08M -$0.02

Ming Le Sports Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 3,154 2,555 2,113 1,412
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (254) (366) 89 98
Net Income (74) (252) 154 176
Total Assets 2,072 2,183 2,664 2,502
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ming Le Sports Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ming Le Sports‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ming Le Sports Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Ming Le Sports Chairman 000 0000
To view Ming Le Sports’s complete board members history, request access »

Ming Le Sports Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial