ArcelorMittal Skopje Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ArcelorMittal Skopje General Information

Description

ArcelorMittal (HRM) AD Skopje is a steel product manufacturer in the Balkans. It is engaged in offering Cold Rolled Coils & Sheets, and Galvanized and Pre-painted Coils. The company's products are used in construction and mechanical engineering, as well as in energy and automotive applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mittal Steel Skopje
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Iron and Steel Mining
Acquirer
Liberty Steel Group
Former Stock Listing
RZLE
Primary Office
  • Street 16ta Makedonska
  • Brigada No.18
  • Skopje, 1000
  • Macedonia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ArcelorMittal Skopje Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ArcelorMittal Skopje‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ArcelorMittal Skopje Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
ArcelorMittal (HRM) AD Skopje is a steel product manufacturer in the Balkans. It is engaged in offering Cold Rolled Coil
Iron and Steel Mining
Skopje, Macedonia
000000&0

000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse c
0000 000 00000 000000
Seoul, South Korea
00000 As of 0000

000000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culp
0000 000 00000 000000
Canton, OH
000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ArcelorMittal Skopje Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hyundai Steel Venture Capital-Backed Seoul, South Korea 00000
00000000000 Corporation Canton, OH 000 00000000
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Moscow, Russia 00000 000000000
00000 Corporation Charlotte, NC 00000 00000000
000000 000000 0000 Corporation Pittsburgh, PA 00000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

ArcelorMittal Skopje Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ArcelorMittal Skopje‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial