MMP Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,500

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

MMP Resources General Information

Description

Operator of a construction company based in Singapore. The company is engaged in acquisition and partnership opportunities predominantly within the travel, hospitality and leisure industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sino Construction
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 6 Eu Tong Sen Street
  • Suite 12-20 Soho 1, Central Clarke Quay
  • Singapore, 059817
  • Singapore

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MMP Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MMP Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MMP Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial