Costamp Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 226

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MOLD

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.42

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Costamp Group General Information

Description

Costamp Group SpA is a Italian company. It manufactures automotive parts. The company provides low pressure dies, equipment to handle cores and parts, core boxes and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Modelleria Brambilla SpA
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Automotive
Stock Exchange
MIL
Primary Office
  • Via Verdi, 6
  • 23844 Sirone
  • Italy
+39 031 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Costamp Group Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.42 $0.32 $0.27 - $1.08 $18M 42.6M 38.4K $0.11

Costamp Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 58,750 58,750 95,705 135,400
Revenue 61,238 61,238 52,987 61,030
EBITDA 8,744 8,744 5,315 5,409
Net Income 4,525 4,525 884 836
Total Assets 101,334 101,334 120,772 101,798
Total Debt 44,707 44,707 52,741 39,880
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Costamp Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Costamp Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Costamp Group Patents

Costamp Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3659053-A1 Method for designing dies for die casting and die Pending 26-Jul-2017 0000000000
US-11138353-B2 Method for designing dies for die casting and die Active 26-Jul-2017 000000000 0
US-20200175214-A1 Method for designing dies for die casting and die Active 26-Jul-2017 G06F30/23

Costamp Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marco Corti Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Costamp Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Costamp Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Costamp Group Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Costamp Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Costamp Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Costamp Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Costamp Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Costamp Group Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 22-Dec-2020 00000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000
Modelleria Brambilla 01-Jan-2018 Merger/Acquisition Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Costamp Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »