Moninger Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1856
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees

Moninger Holding General Information

Description

Moninger Holding AG is engaged in two businesses namely, Beverage and Finance. The beverage sector comprises the beer and merchandise business. The finance division mainly includes the business activities in the form of financial investments and the leasing of own real estate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Moninger Brewery
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Beverages
Primary Office
  • Durmersheimer Straße 59
  • 76185 Karlsruhe
  • Germany
+49 0721 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Moninger Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial