Moto Goldmines Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 247

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Moto Goldmines General Information

Description

Provider of gold exploration services. The company's gold mining services are carried out through its projects located in the Democratic Republic of Congo.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Equs, King Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1255
  • 30 Ledgar Road, Balcatta
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6872
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Moto Goldmines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moto Goldmines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Moto Goldmines Patents

Moto Goldmines Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20020069106-A1 Method and apparatus for providing interactive management of branded multimedia content and advertising Inactive 06-Dec-2000 00000000000 0
CA-88321-S Touchscreen disply terminal Inactive 24-Dec-1999
US-D424575-S Web browser display terminal Inactive 07-Sep-1999
CA-86736-S Touchscreen display terminal Inactive 28-May-1999
CA-86737-S Touchscreen display terminal Inactive 28-May-1999
To view Moto Goldmines’s complete patent history, request access »

Moto Goldmines Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Klaus Eckhof Chief Executive Officer
To view Moto Goldmines’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Moto Goldmines Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Moto Goldmines Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moto Goldmines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Moto Goldmines Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 26-May-2005 0000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 00000 000
To view Moto Goldmines’s complete acquisitions history, request access »