MPH Health Care Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 93M1

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $10.97

  • (As of Friday Closing)

MPH Health Care General Information

Description

MPH Health Care AG is an investment company. The strategic focus is on the acquisition and development of companies and company shares, particularly in growth sectors of the healthcare market and the pharmaceutical industry. This includes both insurance-financed (first healthcare market) and privately financed (second healthcare market) segments. It also utilizes potential from high-growth sectors outside these markets, such as the real estate industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.mph-ag.de
Formerly Known As
MPH Mittelstaendische Pharma Holding AG
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
FRA
Primary Office
  • Grünauer Straße 5
  • 12557 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MPH Health Care Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$10.97 $10.91 $10.91 - $29.21 $46.7M 4.28M 76.16 -$17.99

MPH Health Care Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 78,924 100,114 120,828 196,488
Revenue 4,010 4,210 3,858 7,445
EBITDA (78,160) (10,705) (80,932) 12,970
Net Income (77,037) (10,589) (80,225) 12,399
Total Assets 168,629 224,176 259,164 328,372
Total Debt 32 4,570 9,353 3,373
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

MPH Health Care Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial