Mr Hamburger Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MRH

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.13

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Mr Hamburger General Information

Description

Mr Hamburger SA is a Polish company operating in the restaurant industry. It owns, operates, and franchises a chain of roadside restaurants. The company offers sandwiches based on pork, beef, and chicken burgers and other hot dogs, kebabs, tortillas and chicken parts such as strips, wings, and nuggets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mr. Kuchar
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ul. 5 Katowice
  • Dabrowa
  • Dabrowa Gornicza, 42-530
  • Poland
+48 32 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mr Hamburger Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.13 $0.13 $0.13 - $0.46 $1.62M 12.8M 914.67

Mr Hamburger Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 2,658 3,100 3,886 2,864
Revenue 1,662 1,523 2,081 3,130
EBITDA 16 96 (228) (91)
Net Income (52) 42 (327) (244)
Total Assets 597 771 885 688
Total Debt 0 340 356 188
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Mr Hamburger Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial