FranceSoir Groupe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MLFSG

Stock Symbol

FranceSoir Groupe General Information

Description

France Soir Groupe is a France based company engaged in creation of media content, Crowd expertise / Crowd funding and Financing of real estate acquisitions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cards off SA, Mutualize Corp SA, Mutualize Corporation, Mutualize Corporation SA
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 25 C rue de Ponthieu
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FranceSoir Groupe Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
49.1K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

FranceSoir Groupe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FranceSoir Groupe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FranceSoir Groupe Patents

FranceSoir Groupe Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20090327136-A1 Method for a unique certification process for the delivery of goods Active 27-Jun-2008 0000000000
US-7983991-B2 Method for a unique certification process for the delivery of goods Inactive 27-Jun-2008 0000000000
EP-2050054-B1 Method and system for executing electronic commerce transactions Inactive 10-Aug-2006 000000000
EP-1887506-A1 Electronic commerce transaction process Inactive 10-Aug-2006 000000000
EP-2050054-A1 Method and system for executing electronic commerce transactions Active 10-Aug-2006 G06Q20/12
To view FranceSoir Groupe’s complete patent history, request access »

FranceSoir Groupe Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hugues Perrier Chief Executive Officer
Xavier Azalbert Ph.D President & Publishing Director
To view FranceSoir Groupe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FranceSoir Groupe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial